1960-61

Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Tunbridge Wells United III       30   24    5    1  168   48   53
   2  Hellingly Hospital               30   25    2    3  156   42   52
   3  Rye United II                    30   21    2    7  112   52   46
   4  Iden                             30   19    2    9  120   86   40
   5  Tenterden                        30   15    6    8  125   73   36
   6  Herstmonceux                     30   16    4   10   95   72   36
   7  Robertsbridge United             30   11    7   12   94  116   29
   8  Wadhurst                         30   12    4   14   94   87   28
   9  Heathfield United                30   12    6   16   87  104   26
  10  Old Centmodians                  30   12    1   17   79  104   25
  11  Wittersham                       30   11    3   16   78  107   25
  12  Hollington United                30   10    4   15   90  118   24
  13  Hastings Rangers II              30    8    7   15   81   93   23
  14  Sidley United II                 30    7    3   20   56  132   17
  15  Hailsham II                      30    4    3   23   50  119   11
  16  Old Bexhillians                  30    2    7   21   42  174   11
Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Rye United III                   30   29    1    0  178   23   59
   2  L.P.S Sports                     30   23    2    5  130   40   48
   3  Netherfield                      30   23    2    5  140   47   48
   4  Old Centmodians II               30   17    5    8  120   70   39
   5  Hastings & St Leonards II        30   17    3   10  103   61   37
   6  Battle Rangers II                30   15    6    9  133   75   36
   7  Ore United                       30   15    2   13   89   78   32
   8  Robertsbridge United II          30   14    4   12   87   82   32        
   9  Old Hastonians II                30   11    6   13  112   92   28
  10  Civil Service                    30   12    2   16   67  126   26
  11  Old Bexhillians II               30    8    5   15   53   99   21
  12  Wadhurst                         30    7    3   20   50  112   17
  13  Ninfield United                  30    8    1   21   56  140   17
  14  Tenterden II                     30    5    3   21   57  104   13
  15  Heathfield United II             30    5    1   24   50  126   11
  16  Herstmonceux II                  30    4    0   26   25  173    8

1961-62

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Wadhurst
   2  Hellingly Hospital
   3  L.P.S. Sports
   4  Old Hastonians
   5  Herstmonceux
   6  Hastings Rangers II
   7  Wittersham
   8  Rye United II
   9  Tenterden
  10  Old Centmodians
  11  Robertsbridge United
  12  Sidley United II
  13  Hollington United
  14  Heathfield United
  15  Hailsham II
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Rye United A
   2  J.A.C.
   3  Battle Rangers II
   4  Netherfield
   5  Old Hastonians II
   6  Old Bexhillians
   7  Ore United
   8  Civil Service
   9  Hastings & St Leonards II
  10  Old Centmodians II
  11  Ninfield United
  12  Wadhurst II
  13  Herstmonceux II
  14  Tenterden II
  15  Robertsbridge United II
  16  Heathfield United II

1963-64

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Wadhurst
   2  Rye United II
   3  Wadhurst Toc H
   4  Herstmonceux
   5  Hollington United
   6  Old Hastonians
   7  J.A.C.
   8  Hastings Rangers II
   9  Old Centmodians
  10  Heathfield United
  11  Tenterden
  12  Battle Rangers II
  13  L.P.S. Sports
  14  Sidley United II
  15  Netherfield
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Rye United A
   2  Old Hastonians II
   3  Ore United
   4  Old Bexhillians
   5  Eldridge & Cruttenden
   6  Old Centmodians II
   7  Civil Service
   8  Bexhill Post Office
   9  Wadhurst II
  10  Herstmonceux II
  11  J.A.C. II
  12  Wadhurst II
  13  Ninfield United

1964-65

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Rye United II
   2  Sidley United II
   3  Hollington United
   4  Tenterden
   5  Old Centmodians
   6  Hastings Rangers II
   7  Herstmonceux
   8  Old Hastonians
   9  Wadhurst Toc H
  10  Heathfield United
  11  Netherfield
  12  Battle Rangers II
  13  J.A.C.
  14  Wadhurst
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Ore United
   2  Rye United A
   3  Ninfield United
   4  Old Centmodians II
   5  Bexhill Post Office
   6  Weald Electric
   7  Hastings & St Leonards II
   8  Civil Service
   9  Battle Rangers A
  10  Old Hastonians II
  11  Wadhurst II
  12  Herstmonceux II

1966-67

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Burwash
   2  Rye United II
   3  Old Centmodians
   4  Herstmonceux
   5  Sidley United II
   6  Tenterden
   7  Civil Service
   8  Pam-Dor
   9  Ninfield United
  10  Ore United
  11  Hollington United
  12  Hastings Rangers II
  13  Bexhill Post Office
  14  Netherfield
  15  Old Hastings
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Rye United A
   2  Round Tables
   3  Wadhurst
   4  Spartak
   5  Weald Electric
   6  Hastings & St Leonards II
   7  Old Centmodians II
   8  Wadhurst Toc H
   9  Northiam
  10  Herstmonceux II
  11  Hastings Rangers A
  12  Battle Rangers II
  13  Burwash II
  14  Ninfield United II
  15  Old Hastings II

1967-68

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Old Centmodians
   2  Hooe
   3  Rye United II
   4  Tenterden
   5  Sidley United II
   6  Ore United
   7  Burwash
   8  Pam-Dor
   9  Ninfield United
  10  Herstmonceux
  11  Hastings Rangers II
  12  Civil Service
  13  Hollington United
  14  Bexhill Post Office
  15  Battle Rangers
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Spartak
   2  Hastings & St Leonards II
   3  Wadhurst
   4  East Dean
   5  Catsfield
   6  Rye United A
   7  Heathfield United
   8  Heathfield Spartans
   9  Old Hastonians
  10  Weald Electric
  11  Old Centmodians II
  12  Wadhurst Toc H
  13  Bexhill Athletic
  14  Netherfield
Division Three
 Pos  Name
   1  Northiam
   2  Linton
   3  Ticehurst
   4  Framfield
   5  Herstmonceux II
   6  Old Hastings II
   7  Battle Rangers II
   8  Laughton
   9  Bohemia United
  10  Hastings Rangers A
  11  Ninfield United II
  12  Civil Service II
Division Four
 Pos  Name
   1  Ashburnham
   2  Seeboard T.W. (Tunbridge Wells?)
   3  Hooe II
   4  Northiam II
   5  Spartak II
   6  Hadlow Down
   7  Heathfield United II
   8  Herstmonceux A
   9  East Dean II
  10  Wadhurst Toc H II
  11  Stonegate
  12  Magham Down
  13  Mayfield
  14  Catsfield II

1968-69

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Rye United II
   2  Old Centmodians
   3  Hooe
   4  Sidley United II
   5  Tunbridge Wells
   6  Hastings & St Leonards II
   7  Burwash
   8  Tenterden
   9  Pam-Dor
  10  Herstmonceux
  11  Wadhurst II
  12  Hastings Rangers II
  13  Ore United
  14  Civil Service
  15  Spartak
  16  Hollington United
  17  Ninfield United
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  Hailsham
   2  Weald Electric
   3  East Dean
   4  Polegate
   5  Catsfield
   6  Battle Rangers
   7  Heathfield United
   8  Wadhurst Toc H
   9  Linton
  10  Northiam
  11  Rye United A
  12  Old Hastonians
  13  Heathfield Spartans
  14  Bexhill Post Office
Division Three
 Pos  Name
   1  St James Park
   2  Ticehurst
   3  Framfield
   4  Ashburnham
   5  Netherfield
   6  The Grove
   7  Bexhill Athletic
   8  Seeboard T.W.
   9  Hastings Rangers A
  10  Herstmonceux II
  11  Hailsham II
  12  Old Hastonians II
  13  Ninfield United II
  14  Battle Rangers II
  15  Bohemia United
  16  Laughton
Division Four
 Pos  Name
   1  Hooe II
   2  Alfriston
   3  East Dean II
   4  Hadlow Down
   5  Stonegate
   6  Civil Service II
   7  Wadhurst Toc H II
   8  Spartak II
   9  Heathfield Spartans II
  10  Northiam II
  11  Heathfield United II
  12  Herstmonceux A
  13  Seeboard T.W. II
  14  Burwash II
  15  Catsfield II
  16  Horam

1969-70

Division One
 Pos  Name
   1  Hailsham
   2  Rye United II
   3  Tenterden
   4  Bexhill Town
   5  Hooe
   6  Sidley United II
   7  Hastings & St Leonards II
   8  Hastings Rangers II
   9  Old Centmodians
  10  Tunbridge Wells
  11  Pam-Dor
  12  Weald Electric
  13  Burwash
  14  Herstmonceux
  15  Wadhurst II
  16  Ore United
Division Two
 Pos  Name
   1  St James Park
   2  Northiam
   3  Battle Rangers
   4  Hollington United
   5  Ticehurst
   6  Wadhurst Toc H
   7  Polegate
   8  Ninfield United
   9  Hawkhurst
  10  Spartak
  11  Heathfield United
  12  East Dean
  13  Civil Service
  14  Catsfield
Division Three
 Pos  Name
   1  St James Park II
   2  Framfield
   3  ?
   4  Netherfield
   5  Alfriston
   6  Heathfield Spurs
   7  Hooe II
   8  Bexhill Athletic
   9  Old Centmodians II
  10  Seeboard T.W.
  11  Old Hastonians
  12  Bexhill Post Office
  13  Ashburnham
Division Four
 Pos  Name
   1  Bohemia United
   2  Herstmonceux II
   3  Hailsham II
   4  Stonegate
   5  Frant
   6  Ninfield United II
   7  Battle Rangers II
   8  Hadlow Down
   9  Punnetts Town
  10  Civil Service II
  11  East Dean II
  12  Old Hastonians II
  13  Laughton
Division Five
 Pos  Name
   1  Hollington United II
   2  Apollo
   3  Northeye
   4  Northiam
   5  Wadhurst Toc H II
   6  Polegate II
   7  Burwash II
   8  Seeboard T.W. II
   9  Hawkhurst II
  10  Heathfield Spurs II
  11  Heathfield United II
  12  Herstmonceux A